BUSINESS TECHNICAL VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING (BTVET)

MISSION STATEMENT

Totrain and educate all individuals in need of BTVET with relevant skills thatwill raise their productivity and income.

Goal

ToProvide the economy with qualified and competitive workers and also trainUgandans to participate in sustainable growth and poverty reduction by ensuringtraining opportunities to all without discrimination.

Objectives

  • To promote economic relevancy of BTVET
  • Improve access to BTVET and Employability of BTVETgraduates
  • Ensure quality of BTVET implementation andmanagement
  • Ensure effectiveness of BTVET management andorganisation.
  • Provide sustainable financing to BTVET  

 Functions of BTVET

  • Formulate,implement, and evaluate policies, plans, and guidelines of business, technical vocational education and training with in collaboration of relevant stakeholders
  • Develop strategiesin collaboration with stakeholders for skills development and education
  • Advise on theorganization and management of Business, Technical Vocational and specializedinstitutions
  • Liaise with otherdepartments and agencies on the administration of students in Business Technical,Vocational and Specialized Institutions
  • Advise onestablishment of Boards of Governors and Governing Councils of GovernmentBusiness, Technical Vocational and specialized institutions
  • Monitor andSupervise the implementation BTVET institutions

Provide resourcesand funding for BTVET implementation

PUBLICBTVET INSTITUTIONS

 

NAME OF INSTITUTION

DISTRICT

Programs Offered

Technical colleges

1

Uganda Technical College -Bushenyi

Bushenyi

NDCE

NDME

NDEE

NDWE

NDAR

 

2

Uganda Technical College- Elgon

Mbale

CRAFT; MVT, BCP, EI, MECP, PLG  DIPLOMA; NDCE,NDME, NDEE, NDWE, NDAR, NDRAC, HDC

3

Uganda Technical College- Kichwamba

Kabarole

NDCE

NDME

NDEE

NDWE

NDAR

4

Uganda Technical College- Kyema

Masindi

CRAFT; CJ, MVT, PLG, EI, BCP, DIPLOMA; NDCE,NDME, NDWE, NDAR, NDEE

 

5

Uganda Technical College- Lira

Lira

CRAFT; BCP, PLG, PD, EI, MVT, CJ, DIPLOMA;  NDCE, NDME, NDEE, NDWE, NDAR, HDC

 

6

Uganda Petroleum Institute- Kingumba

Kiryandongo

 

07

UGANDA MILITARY ENGINEERING COLLEGE

 

BUIKWE

 

CRAFT; CJ, MVT, PLG, EI, BCP,RTET,  ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, MVT, EI,   DIPLOMA;  NDCE, NDME, NDWE, NDAR, NDEE, HDC, NHDEE

COLLEGES OF COMMERCE

 

01

UGANDA COLLEGE COMMERCE - ADUKU

 

Apac

CERTIFICATE; CBS, CHIC, CSIM, NCSS, NCBS, DIPLOMA; UDBS, UDHIC, UDSS, NDBS

 

02

UGANDA COLLEGE COMMERCE - KABALE

 

Kabale

CERTIFICATE;  CBS, CHIC, CRIM, CSIM,NCSS, DIPLOMA; NDA, NDBS, UDBS, UDSS, UDHIC, NDBM, DPLM

03

UGANDA COLLEGE COMMERCE - PAKWACH

 

Nebbi

CERTIFICATE; CSIM, CBS, CPPM,CHIC, NCBS, CRIM, DIPLOMA; NDPSM, DPLM, UDSS, UDBS,UDHIC

04

UGANDA COLLEGE COMMERCE - SOROTI

 

Soroti

CERTIFICATE; CHIC, CBS, CRIM, DIPLOMA; NDA, NDPSM, NDBM, NDSS, UDHIC, UDBS, UDSS, DRIM, DPLM

05

UGANDA COOPERATIVE COLLEGE TORORO

Tororo

CERTIFICATE;  CBS, CRIM,  DIPLOMA;  UDBS

NURSING AND MIDWIFERY TRAINING INSTITUTIONS

 

1

Arua School of Comprehensive Nursing

Arua

Certificate in nursing

Certificate in midwifery

Certificate in comprehensive nursing

2

Hoima School of Nursing and Midwifery

Hoima

Certificate in nursing

Certificate in midwifery

Certificate in comprehensive nursing

3

Jinja school of nursing and Midwifery

Jinja

Certificate in nursing

Certificate in midwifery

Certificate in comprehensive nursing

Diploma in midwifery

Diploma in nursing

4

Kabale school of Comprehensive Nursing

Kabale

Certificate in nursing

Certificate in midwifery

Certificate in comprehensive nursing

Diploma in midwifery

Diploma in nursing

5

Mulago school of Nursing and Midwifery

Kampala

Diploma in midwifery

Diploma in nursing

Diploma in Palliative care

6

Butabika School of psychiatric nursing

Kampala

Certificate in Mental Health nursing

Diploma in Mental health nursing

7

Public Health Nurses College

Kampala

Diploma in Public Health nursing

Diploma in midwifery

Diploma in nursing

8

Lira school of Comprehensive nursing

Lira

Certificate in nursing

Certificate in midwifery

Certificate in comprehensive nursing

Diploma in midwifery

Diploma in nursing

9

Masaka School of Comprehensive Nursing

Masaka

Diploma in comprehensive nursing

Diploma in midwifery

Diploma in nursing

10

Soroti School of comprehensive Nursing

Soroti

Diploma in comprehensive nursing

Diploma in midwifery

Diploma in nursing

ALLIED HEALTH TRAINING INSTITUTIONS

1

Gulu School of Clinical officers

Gulu

Diploma in Clinical Medicine

2

Jinja Medical Laboratory training School

Jinja

Certificate in Medical Laboratory

Diploma in Medical Laboratory

3

Jinja Ophthalmic clinical officers

Jinja

Diploma in Ophthalmic Clinical Medicine

4

Fort Portal School of Clinical Officers

Kabarole

Diploma in Clinical Medicine

5

Uganda Institute of Allied Health and Management Sciences

Kampala

Allied health diplomas and certificates

6

Butabika School of clinical officers

Kampala

Diploma in Psychiatric Clinical Medicine

7

Mbale School of Clinical Officer

Mbale

Diploma in Clinical Medicine

8

Mbale School of Hygiene

Mbale

 

DEPARTMENTAL TRAINING COLLEGES

1

Nsamizi Social Institute

Mpigi

 

2

Institute of Survey and land Management-Entebbe

Wakiso

 

3

Uganda Cooperative College- Kigumba

Kiryandongo

 

4

Uganda Cooperative College -Tororo

Tororo

 

5

National Meteorological Training School -Entebbe

Wakiso

 

6

Fisheries Training Institute- Entebbe

Wakiso

 

AGRICULTURAL AND FARM INSTITUTIONS

1

Bukalasa Agricultural college

Luwero

 

2

Ssese Farm Institute

Kalangara

 

3

Rwentanga Farm Institute

Mbarara

 

4

Rwampala Farm Institute

Mbarara

 

5

Kitagata Farm Institute

Sheema

 

TECHNICAL INSTITUTES

1

Abim Technical Institute 

Abim

MVT,BCP, TCG, CJ

 

2

Amelo  Technical Institute 

Adjumani

National Certificate: NCBC, NCA, NCWF.

 

3

Kalongo Technical Institute 

Agago

UCPC; BCP, CJ,  CRAFT;  BCP, TCG, CJ,EI, NCA, ADVANCED;  BCP, TCG, CJ

 

4

Abia  MEM Technical Institute 

Alebtong

UCPC: BCP, C/J, GDC, National Certificate: NCBC, TCG, GDC

 

5

Ogolai  Technical Institute 

Amuria

National Certificate: NCBC, NCAM, NCES, NCPL, NCWF

 

6

Arua Technical Institute 

Arua

CRAFT; BCP, CJ, EI, MVT, PLG, TCG, ADVANCED; BCP , EI , MVT , PLG , CJ

 

7

Bukedea  Technical Institute 

Bukedea

Craft: TCG, National Certificate:NCBC, NCA, NCES, NCAM, NCWF.

 

8

Bumbaire Technical Institute 

Bushenyi

MVT, BCP, TCG, CJ,   PLG, EI

 

9

Kyamuhunga Technical Institute 

Bushenyi

CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, EI, MVT, PLG, ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, CJ, MVT, EI, TCG

10

Nalwire Technical Institute 

Busia

BCP, MVT, TCG, EI, PLG, NCA

 

11

Butaleja Technical Institute 

Butaleja

CRAFT; EI, BCP, PLG, TCG, CJ, MVT, PD,  ADVANCED;  PLG

 

12

Kabasanda Technical Institute 

Butambala

CRAFT;  EI, LTSM, RTET, BCP, PLG, TCG, CJ, MVT,  ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, MVT, EI, TCG

13

St. Peters Bukalagi  Technical Institute 

Gomba

CRAFT; BCP, MVT, CJ, TCG, EI, PLG, RTSM, NCA, ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, EI

14

Buhimba  Technical Institute 

Hoima

National certificate: NCBC, NCA, NCAM, NCWF

15

Iganga Technical Institute 

Iganga

CRAFT; EI, BCP, PLG, TCG, CJ, MVT,  ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, MVT, EI, TCG

16

Jinja  Vocational Training Institute

Jinja

CRAFT; BCP, CJ, TCG, MVT, MECP, PLG, EI, RTET, ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, CJ, MVT, EI, TCG

17

Kakira Technical Institute 

Jinja

CERTIFICATE;  NCA,  NCSS,  DIPLOMA;  NDPSS, NDA, NCPSM

18

Kabale Technical Institute 

Kabale

BCP, TCG, CJ, PLG, MVT, EI, NCA

19

Kisomoro  Technical Institute 

Kabarole

National Certificate:  NCBC, NCA, NCES.

20

Kaberamaido Technical Institute 

Kaberamaido

CRAFT;  EI, BCP, TCG, CJ, MVT, NCA,  ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, EI, TCG

21

Kaboong Technical Institute 

Kaboong

MVT, BCP, TCG, CJ

 

22

Kaliro Technical Institute 

Kaliro

CRAFT; EI, BCP, PLG, TCG, CJ, MVT, ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, CJ, MVT, EI, TCG

 

23

Lugogo Vocational Training Institute

Kampala

CRAFT; BCP, CJ, MVT, EI, PLG, PD, MECP, RTET,   ADVANCED;  MVT, BCP, PLG, CJ, EI, PD, RTET

 

24

Nakawa Vocational Training Institute

Kampala

UCPC;  GDC, CRAFT; RTET, BCP, MVT, EI, MECP, PLG, CJ   ADVANCED;  EI, BCP, PLG, MVT, CJ, RTET

 

25

Nawanyago Technical Institute 

Kamuli

Craft: TCG, National Certificte:  NCBC, NCA, NCWF, NCPL, H/D, NCHMIC

 

26

Kitagwenda Technical Institute 

Kamwenge

CRAFT; CJ , MVT, BCP, TCG, EI, NCA, ADVANCED; EI

 

27

Nyakatare Technical Institute 

Kanungu

CRAFT;  EI, BCP, PLG, TCG, MVT, CJ, LTSM,  ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, EI, TCG

28

Burora Technical Institute 

Kanungu

CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, MVT,  TCG, LTSM, NCA,  ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, TCG

29

Lake Katwe Technical Institute 

Kasese

CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, EI, TCG, MVT, PLG  ADVANCED; BCP, EI, TCG,MVT, PLG, CJ

30

Ahmed Seguya Memorial Technical Institute 

Kayunga

UCPC;  BCP, CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, MVT, TCG, EI,PLG,   ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, MVT, EI, TCG

31

Birembo War Memorial Technical Institute 

Kibaale

BCP, EI, TCG, CJ, NCA

 

32

Bukomero Technical Institute 

Kiboga

National certificate: NCBC, NCA, NCWF.

 

33

Kiryandongo Technical Institute 

Kiryandongo

CRAFT;  EI, BCP, TCG, CJ, MVT,  ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, MVT, EI, TCG

34

Kisoro Technical Institute 

Kisoro

CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, EI, MVT, PLG, TCG,NCA,  ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, PLG, MVT, EI, TCG

 

35

Kitgum Technical Institute 

Kitgum

CRAFT;  PLG, BCP, CJ, MVT, EI, TCG, ADVANCED;    BCP, CJ, TCG, MVT

 

36

Kotido  Technical Institute 

Kotido

UCPC: CPCA, Craft Level: NCBC, NCAM, NCWF, TCG, Natonal Certificate: NCBC, NCAM, NCWF, TCG.

37

Nyamango Technical Institute 

Kyenjojo

National Certificate:  NCBC, NCES, NCAM, NCWF.

 

38

Amugo Agro Technical Institute 

Lamwo

CRAFT;  BCP, MVT, TCG, CJ, NCA, ADVANCED;  BCP, TCG

 

39

Barlonyo AGRO Technical Institute 

Lira

Craft: TCG, PD, National Certificate: NCBC, NCA, NCAM

40

Lwengo Technical Institute 

Lwengo

Crft:TCG, National Certificate: NCES, NCHMIC

 

41

Lyatonde Technical Institute 

Lyatonde

National certificate: NCBC, NCWF, NCPL

 

42

St. Kizito  Technical Institute 

Masaka

 

43

Nkoko Mem. Technical Institute 

Mayuge

MVT, BCP, TCG, EI, CJ, PD

 

44

Rugando Technical Institute 

Mbarara

CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, EI, MVT, RTET,  ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, MVT, EI, RTET

 

45

Nyamitanga Technical Institute 

Mbarara

CRAFT;  BCP, EI, MVT, CJ, PLG,  ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, CJ, EI

46

Kabira Technical Institute 

Mitooma

CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, EI, MVT, PLG, NCA, AEM, ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, EI

47

Moroto Technical Institute 

Moroto

MVT, BCP, TCG, CJ

48

 Moyo Technical Institute 

Moyo

CRAFT; EI, BCP, PLG, TCG, CJ, MVT,   ADVANCED  BCP, CJ, TCG, MVT, PLG, EI

 

49

Katonga Technical Institute 

Mpigi

 

50

St. Peters Technical Institute  -Mubende

Mubende

CRAFT; BCP, TCG, EI, MVT, CJ, PLG  ADVANCED;  PLG, TCG, BCP, MVT, EI

51

Namataba  Technical Institute 

Mukono

National Certificate: NCBC, NCAM, NCWF

52

Nakapiripirit Technical Institute 

Nakapiripirit

TCG, BCP, MVT, CJ, NCA

 

53

Nakaseke  Technical Institute 

Nakaseke

National Certificate: NCA, NCAM, NCWF, NCPL

 

54

Sasiira Technical Institute 

Nakasongola

National Certificate: NCAM, NCBC, NCWF

 

55

Basoga Nsadhu  Memorial Technical Institute 

Namutumba

Craft:TCG National Certificate:NCBC, NCHMIC, NCPL, NCAM, NCES

 

56

Kibatsi Technical Institute 

Ntungamo

CRAFT; EI, BCP, PLG, CJ, MVT, TCG,   ADVANCED;  CJ, EI, BCP, PLG, MVT, TCG

57

Ihunga Technical Institute 

Ntungamo

CRAFT;  BCP, TCG, CJ, EI, PLG, MVT, NCA, ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, EI

 

CERTIFICATE; NCBM, NCA, NCSS, DIPLOMA; NDSS, NDA,NDA

58

Minakulu Technical Institute 

Oyam

CRAFT;  BCP, TCG, CJ, MVT,  ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, MVT, TCG

 

59

Kilak Corner Technical Institute 

Pader

National Certificate: NCES, NCWF, NCBC, NCA

 

60

Kasodo Technical Institute 

Paliisa

CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, EI, TCG, MVT , NCA,  ADVANCED;  MVT, TCG, BCP, CJ, EI

61

Kammengo Technical Institute 

Rakai

CRAFT; BCP, CJ,  EI, MVT, PLG, TCG, ADVANCED;  PLG, MVT, EI, TCG

62

Rukungiri Technical Institute 

Rukungiri 

CRAFT; BCP, TCG,  PLG,  EI, CJ,  MVT   ADVANCED  BCP, TCG, PLG,  EI, CJ, MVT

 

63

Uganda Martys Technical Institute -Nyarushanje

Rukungiri

BCP, CJ, TCG, EI,  PLG, MVT

64

Karere Technical Institute 

Sheema

UCPC;  GDC, BCP,  CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, EI, MVT, PLG, TCG, NCA, ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, MVT, EI, TCG

65

St Kizito  Technical Institute Mandera 

Soroti

CRAFT; EI, BCP, PLG, TCG, CJ, MVT, MECP, ADVANCED; BCP, CJ, MVT, EI, TCG

66

Tororo  Technical Institute 

 Tororo

CRAFT; EI, BCP, TCG, CJ, MVT,   ADVANCED;  BCP, PLG, CJ, EI, TCG

67

St. Joseph Technical Institute -Kisubi

Wakiso

CRAFT; EI,BCP,PLG,TCG,CJ,MVT, ADVANCED; BCP, PLG, CJ, MVT, EI

 

KATONGA TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

Wakiso

MVT, BCP, TCG, CJ, PLG, EI

68

Lokopio Hills  Technical Institute 

Yumbe

National Certificate: NCBC, NCA, NCWF

69

CoL.Nasur Izaruku Memorial Technical Institute 

Yumbe

Craft: AEM, TCG, National Certificate: NCBC, NCES, NCPL, NCWF, H/D

70

 ORA  Technical Institute 

 Zombo

CRAFT;  EI, BCP, MVT, CJ,  ADVANCED; BCP, CJ, MVT, EI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TECHNICAL SCHOOL AND COMMUNITY POLYTECHNICS

 

01

APAC TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

Apac

BCP, CJ, GDC

 

02

INDE TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

Arua

UCPC;  BCP,MVT,TCG, CJ,  ADVANCED;  MVT

03

Omugo Technical School

Arua

UCPC: MVM,BCP,EI,CJ,GDC,CLP,CCPCRAFT; BCP, TCG,  PLG,  EI, CJ,  MVT   ADVANCED  BCP, TCG, PLG,  EI, CJ, MVT

04

Bukooli Technical School

Bugiri

UCPC;  MVM, BCP, CJ, GDC,  CRAFT; BCP, CJ, EI, TCG, MVT, PLG

 

 

 

 

06

Kyeizooba Technical School

 

Bushenyi

 

UCPC: BCP, CPCA, MVM, GDC

07

Dokolo Technical School

Dokolo

UCPC;   FPP, BCP, CJ, GDC, MVM, CPCA  CRAFT; CJ, NCA, BCP, MVT, TCG,  ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, MVT, TCG

08

ATIAK TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

 

MVM, BCP, CJ, GDC

09

ST. JOSEPH TECHNICAL SCHOOL -KYARUBINGO

Ibanda

UCPC; LW&SM ,BCP, CJ, GDC, CLP,  CRAFT; BCP, TCG,CJ, NCA, MVT; ADVANCED; BCP

10

KIZINGA TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

Kabale

UCPC;  BCP, GDC, CJ, CRAFT; BCP, TCG, CJ,  ADVANCED;  BCP, TCG

11

KIHANDA TECHNICAL SCHOOL- KARUHINDA

Kanungu

BCP, CJ, GDC

 

12

KAPCHORWA TECHNICAL SCHOOL

KAPCHORWA

UCPC; MVM, BCP, CJ, GDC,  CRAFT; BCP, TCG, MVT, PLG, PD, EI, CJ, NCA

13

KATAKWI TECHNICAL  SCHOOL

Katakwi

MVM, BCP, CJ, GDC

 

14

WERA TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

 

UCPC: MVM, BCP, CJ, GDC National Certificate: NCBC, NCWT, NCAM, NCES, TCG

15

Kumi Technical School

 

CJ, EI, BCP, GDC, CLP

 

16

NAMASALE TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

Lira

BCP, CJ, GDC

 

17

NAMISINDWA TECHNICAL SCHOOL

Manafwa

BCP, CJ, MVT, TCG, NCA

 

18

KAKIIKA TECHNICAL SCHOOL

Mbarara

BCP, GDC, MVM, CJ

19

NGUGO TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

Mbarara

UCPC;  BCP, CJ, GDC, CLP, CCP,  CRAFT;  NCA

20

ACABA TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

oyam

UCPC;  CCP, CLP, BCP, GDC, CJ,  CRAFT;  NCA

 

21

PAJULE TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

PADER

 

MVM, BCP, CJ, GDC

 

22

NAGWERE TECHNICAL SCHOOL

Pallisa

MVM, BCP, CJ, GDC

23

BARINYANGA TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 

TORORO

 

MVM, BCP, CJ, GDC

 

72

IYOLWA TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

 

Tororo

UCPC;  BCP, WMF, GDC, CJ,EI,MVM, CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, EI, TCG, MVT, NCA

73

MASULITA VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE

 

Wakiso

UCPC ; MVM, GDC, PPF, EI, BCP, WMF,   CRAFT; NCA, BCP, MVT, TCG, PLG, EI,CJ, ADVANCED; EI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Community polytechnics

 

 

01

HAKITENGYA COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

BUNDIBUGYO

 

UCPC;  MVM, BCP, GDC,  CRAFT;  MVT, BCP, TCG

02

LUMINO COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

 

BUSIA

 

UCPC; WMF,MVM, BCP,EI, CLP, FPP,ACC,CS, SS,CRAFT; BCP, CJ, MVT, TCG, EI, NCA,  ADVANCED, BCP, MVT, TCG

03

Bobi Community Polytechnic

 

UCPC;  MVM, WMF, BCP, CJ, FPP, CRAFT;  BCP, MVT, TCG, EI,  ADVANCED;  EI

 

 

 

 

 

05

NORTHERN UGANDA YOUTH DEVELOPMENT CENTRE

 

Gulu

UCPC;  CJ,BCP, CJ, MVM,WMF  CRAFT;  MVT, BCP,EI,NCA

 

06

RUKORE COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

 

Kabale

UCPC;  GDC, BCP, CJ, MVM,  CRAFT;  TCG, BCP, CJ, MVT, EI

07

KIHIIHI COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

 

Kanungu

UCPC;  MVM, BCP, EI, CJ, GDC,  CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, TCG, EI, PLG,  NCA,  ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, MVT, EI

 

08

KASESE YOUTH POLYTECHNIC

 

Kasese

MVT, BCP, EI

 

09

OBYEN COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

 

KITGUM

 

BCP, CJ, MVM

 

10

BBOWA COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

Luwero

BCP, MVT, TCG, EI, MECP

 

NCSS,NCA,NCPSM, DIPLOMA:NDHD

11

Mbale Community Polytechic

Mbale

UCPC;  MVM, WFM, BCP, EI, CJ, GDC,  CRAFT; BCP, CJ, MVT, TCG, EI, PLG, NCA  ADVANCED;  BCP, CJ, MVT, TCG, EI, PLG

CERTIFICATE;  NCBM, NCA, NCSS, NCPSM,  DIPLOMA;  NDBM, NDA, UDBS, UDSS

12

KADOGO COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

 

Mbarara

UCPC;  MVM, BCP, EI, CJ, GDC, CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, EI, MVT, TCG,  ADVANCED; EI, BCP, MVT

 

13

MUBENDE COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

Mubende

UCPC;  MVM, BCP, EI,PPF, CJ, GDC, CLP, CCP, ACC, FPP, CRAFT; BCP, CJ, MVT, TCG, EI, PLG, NCA

NCSS, NCA, NCPSM, NCBM

 

14

PACER COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

Nebbi

MVM, BCP, CJ, GDC

15

SSANJE COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

 

Rakai

UCPC;  MVM, BCP, EI, GDC,  CRAFT; BCP, EI, TCG, MVT,NCA,  ADVANCED;  EI

16

LUTUNKU COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

 

SEMBABULE

 

UCPC; MVM, BCP, EI, GDC, FPP,  CRAFT; BCP, MVT, EI, TCG,  ADVANCED;  MVT

 

17

OLIO COMMUNITY POLYTECHNIC

Serere

UCPC;  MVM, BCP, EI, CJ, GDC, CLP,  CRAFT;  BCP, CJ, MVT, TCG,EI,PLG,NCA,  ADVANCED;  PLG